Better Business Bureau
Serialcomm logo AUTHORIZED DEALER
Sima Enterprises Logo
1-800-267-9251

WELCOME TO OUR NEW LOOK!  OLD WEB REMNANTS MAY STILL BE IN YOUR CACHE (STORED LOCALLY).   [SHIFT] [F5] WILL FIX THIS.

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLES

Fiber optic patch cables come in handy when testing and troubleshooting our fiber optic media converters. Usually when communicating over fiber optic cables they tend to be over long distances. These cables can be used to test the converters locally rather on the fiber optic network. Please note that the following fiber optic patch cords are not CE, FCC Certified.

  • 5 Meter SM Test Cable Duplex ST/ST | FO-PSMST-5

    5 Meter SM Test Cable Duplex ST/ST

    The FO-PSMST-5 is a duplex 5 meter 9/125 single mode (SM) fiber optic patch or test cable with dual ST connectors on both ends.

    Price: $17.95
  • 5 Meter SM Test Cable Duplex SC/SC | Model FO-PSMSC-5

    5 Meter SM Test Cable Duplex SC/SC

    The FO-PSMSC-5 is a duplex 5 meter 9/125 single mode (SM) fiber optic patch or test cable with dual SC connectors on both ends.

    Price: $17.95
  • 5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex ST/ST 50/125 | Model FO-PMMST50-5

    5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex ST/ST

    The FO-PMMST50-5 is a duplex 5 meter 50/125 Multi Mode (MM) fiber optic patch or test cable with dual ST connectors on both ends.

    Price: $17.95
  • 5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex SC/SC 50/125 | Model FO-PMMSC50-5

    5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex SC/SC 50/125

    The FO-PMMSC50-5 is a duplex 5 meter 50/125 Multi Mode (MM) fiber optic patch or test cable with dual SC connectors on both ends.

    Price: $17.95
  • 5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex ST/ST 62.5/125 | Model FO-PMMST62-5

    5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex ST/ST 62.5/125

    The FO-PMMST62-5 is a duplex 5 meter 62.5/125 Multi Mode (MM) fiber optic patch or test cable with dual ST connectors on both ends.

    Price: $17.95
  • 5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex SC/SC 62.5/125 | Model FO-PMMSC62-5

    5 Meter MM Test Cable Duplex SC/SC 62.5/125

    The FO-PMMSC62-5 is a duplex 5 meter 62.5/125 Multi Mode (MM) fiber optic patch or test cable with dual SC connectors on both ends.

    Price: $17.95
2022 Copyright Protected - Sima S. Enterprises LLC - Terms & Conditions - Privacy Statement